Skip to content
Cart & Quote
Direct access without opening the menu
Theme
Choose light, dark, or system

Cema YP-50-0.12-4 Electric Motor

In stock1 unitReady to ship

The Cema YP-50-0.12-4 is a compact industrial electric motor designed for continuous-duty applications requiring efficient performance, reliable torque output, and effective thermal management. Equipped with an NMB-MAT axial cooling fan for enhanced operational stability.

Rated Power:
0.12 kW
Rated Voltage:
220 V
Rated Current:
0.89 A
Rated Torque:
0.84 Nm
Frequency:
50 Hz
Connection Type:
Delta
Protection Class:
IP54
Insulation Class:
F
Duty:
S1
Manufacturer
CEMA
SKU
1076663
Condition
Used
Share
Massive Inventory
Global Shipping
Expert Support
Quality Guaranteed
Part No.B-5882-313
Rated Power0.12 kW
Rated Voltage220 V
Rated Current0.89 A
Rated Torque0.84 Nm
Frequency50 Hz
Connection typedelta
Protection ClassIP 54
Insulation ClassF
DutyS1
AttachmentMINEBEA-MATSUSHITA NMB-MAT 3115PS-23W-B30 Axial Fan
Product typeAxial fan
Nominal voltage230 V AC
No. of wires2
Power10/8 W
Type of bearingBall bearing
ConditionUsed
SKU1076663
Weight6
General Electric P9XPLGGD Push Button
NewAvailable on request

CEMA

General Electric P9XPLGGD Push Button

SKU: 1043356

Available on request

15,00$
General Electric P9ARBGN006 Button CAP
New

CEMA

General Electric P9ARBGN006 Button CAP

SKU: 1020544

Qty: 1

Available through quotation
General Electric P9XLAD Orange Pilot Light
New

CEMA

General Electric P9XLAD Orange Pilot Light

SKU: 1028519

Qty: 7

Available through quotation
General Electric P9PDNV0 Lamp Block
New

CEMA

General Electric P9PDNV0 Lamp Block

SKU: 1028131

Qty: 18

20,00$
Cema P9EPE03 Push Button Station
New

CEMA

Cema P9EPE03 Push Button Station

SKU: 1077139

Qty: 1

49,99$

Related Products

YIHAO YH 5um / 2200 LINEAR GRATING RULER
NewAvailable on request

YIHAO

YIHAO YH 5um / 2200 LINEAR GRATING RULER

SKU: 980402

Available on request

Available through quotation
Siemens 6ES5 470-8MA12 Analog Output
Used

SIEMENS

Siemens 6ES5 470-8MA12 Analog Output

SKU: 995271

Qty: 1

22,22$
Eltra EH63E 1B500S12P10S3MR.537 Incremental Encoder
Used

ELTRA

Eltra EH63E 1B500S12P10S3MR.537 Incremental Encoder

SKU: 1001202

Qty: 1

250,00$
Allen-Bradley 1747-L20C Ser.b Processor Unit
Used

ALLEN-BRADLEY

Allen-Bradley 1747-L20C Ser.b Processor Unit

SKU: 978178

Qty: 1

850,00$
Siemens 6SE6 400-4BD12-0BA0 Brake Resistor
NewAvailable on request

SIEMENS

Siemens 6SE6 400-4BD12-0BA0 Brake Resistor

SKU: 963868

Available on request

110,00$
Platinum International
Surplus, New & Used - Always Reliable
CEMA SKU: 1076663
Cema YP-50-0.12-4 Electric Motor
Cema YP-50-0.12-4 Electric Motor
PriceOn Request
Stock1 In stock
ManufacturerCEMA
CategoryElectric Motors
ConditionUsed
SKU1076663
Cema YP-50-0.12-4 Electric Motor The Cema YP-50-0.12-4 is a compact industrial electric motor designed for continuous-duty applications requiring efficient performance, reliable torque output, and effective thermal management. Equipped with an NMB-MAT axial cooling fan for enhanced operational stability. Rated Power: 0.12 kW Rated Voltage: 220 V Rated Current: 0.89 A Rated Torque: 0.84 Nm Frequency: 50 Hz Connection Type: Delta Protection Class: IP54 Insulation Class: F Duty: S1
Description
Part No.B-5882-313
Rated Power0.12 kW
Rated Voltage220 V
Rated Current0.89 A
Rated Torque0.84 Nm
Frequency50 Hz
Connection typedelta
Protection ClassIP 54
Insulation ClassF
DutyS1
AttachmentMINEBEA-MATSUSHITA NMB-MAT 3115PS-23W-B30 Axial Fan
Product typeAxial fan
Nominal voltage230 V AC
No. of wires2
Power10/8 W
Type of bearingBall bearing
ConditionUsed
SKU1076663
Weight6
Technical Specifications
Weight6 kg
ConditionNew, Used
Type of ProductElectric Motor
ManufacturerCEMA
Shelf No.250531
Part No.B-5882-313
ModelYP-50-0.12-4