Skip to content
Cart & Quote
Direct access without opening the menu
Theme
Choose light, dark, or system

Omron R88M-K40020F-S2 AC Servo Motor

In stock1 unitReady to ship

999,99$

OMRON R88M-K40020F-S2 Accurax G5 Servo Motor The OMRON Accurax G5 R88M-K40020F-S2 servo motor is a high-precision industrial motion control motor designed for demanding automation applications. Featuring 0.4kW output, 2000 rpm rated speed, 20-bit incremental encoder, and IP67 protection for reliable and accurate performance.

Rated Output:
0.4 kW
Rated Voltage:
228 V AC
Rated Current:
1.2 A
Rated Speed:
2000 min-1
Continuous Torque:
1.91 Nm
Encoder Resolution:
20 Bit
Protection Class:
IP67
Manufacturer
OMRON
SKU
1099024
Category
Servo Motors
Condition
New
Used In stock 800,00$
This product is also available used
View Used Version →
Share
Massive Inventory
Global Shipping
Expert Support
Quality Guaranteed
SN16010014N 20160101
Ref No4 547648 656078
SeriesG5
Flange size square (LC)100 mm
Shaft diameter19 mm
Rated Voltage228 V AC
Rated Current1.2 A
Rated Output0.4 kW
Rated Speed2000 min-1
Cont. Torque1.91 Nm
Rated Frequency167 Hz
DutyS1
Thermal Class155(F)
Protection ClassIP67
Voltage and encoder specifications400 V and 20-bit incremental encoder
Encoder typeIncremental
Encoder resolution20 Bit
ConditionNew
SKU1099024
Weight4

You May Also Need

Omron R88M-K40020F-S2 AC Servo Motor
Used

OMRON

Omron R88M-K40020F-S2 AC Servo Motor

SKU: 969237

Qty: 1

800,00$
Omron PYF-08A-N Relay Socket
Used

OMRON

Omron PYF-08A-N Relay Socket

SKU: 1098439

Qty: 1

Available through quotation
Omron PF113A-D 10A Relay Socket
New

OMRON

Omron PF113A-D 10A Relay Socket

SKU: 1098438

Qty: 1

Available through quotation
Omron R88D-KN15F-ECT AC Servo Driver
New

OMRON

Omron R88D-KN15F-ECT AC Servo Driver

SKU: 1104167

Qty: 1

Available through quotation
Omron NX-END01 END Cover
New

OMRON

Omron NX-END01 END Cover

SKU: 1104197

Qty: 1

29,99$
Omron LY2-D 24VDC Plug-IN Power Relay
Used

OMRON

Omron LY2-D 24VDC Plug-IN Power Relay

SKU: 1104299

Qty: 1

Available through quotation

Related Products

Festo 34513 63X50 Guide Unit
Used

Festo 34513 63X50 Guide Unit

SKU: 1081764

Qty: 1

Available through quotation
Siemens 6SN1118-1NH01-0AA1 Ver.f Simodrive 611 Universal Control Module
Used

SIEMENS

Siemens 6SN1118-1NH01-0AA1 Ver.f Simodrive 611 Universal Control Module

SKU: 1061109

Qty: 1

550,00$
Allen-Bradley MPL-A4530K-HK22AA AC Servo Motor
Used

ALLEN-BRADLEY

Allen-Bradley MPL-A4530K-HK22AA AC Servo Motor

SKU: 1073088

Qty: 5

999,99$
Siemens 1FK7063-5AF71-1AG2 Servo Motor
Used

SIEMENS

Siemens 1FK7063-5AF71-1AG2 Servo Motor

SKU: 1053731

Qty: 1

1 290,00$
Moons 17HS5003-03 Stepper Motor
New

MOONS

Moons 17HS5003-03 Stepper Motor

SKU: 1063513

Qty: 5

Available through quotation
Platinum International
Surplus, New & Used - Always Reliable
OMRON SKU: 1099024
Omron R88M-K40020F-S2 AC Servo Motor
Omron R88M-K40020F-S2 AC Servo Motor
Price999,99$
Stock1 In stock
ManufacturerOMRON
CategoryServo Motors
ConditionNew
SKU1099024
OMRON R88M-K40020F-S2 Accurax G5 Servo Motor The OMRON Accurax G5 R88M-K40020F-S2 servo motor is a high-precision industrial motion control motor designed for demanding automation applications. Featuring 0.4kW output, 2000 rpm rated speed, 20-bit incremental encoder, and IP67 protection for reliable and accurate performance. Rated Output: 0.4 kW Rated Voltage: 228 V AC Rated Current: 1.2 A Rated Speed: 2000 min-1 Continuous Torque: 1.91 Nm Encoder Resolution: 20 Bit Protection Class: IP67
Description
SN16010014N 20160101
Ref No4 547648 656078
SeriesG5
Flange size square (LC)100 mm
Shaft diameter19 mm
Rated Voltage228 V AC
Rated Current1.2 A
Rated Output0.4 kW
Rated Speed2000 min-1
Cont. Torque1.91 Nm
Rated Frequency167 Hz
DutyS1
Thermal Class155(F)
Protection ClassIP67
Voltage and encoder specifications400 V and 20-bit incremental encoder
Encoder typeIncremental
Encoder resolution20 Bit
ConditionNew
SKU1099024
Weight4
Technical Specifications
Weight4 kg
ManufacturerOMRON
Type of ProductAccurax G5 SERVO MOTOR
ModelR88M-K40020F-S2
Shelf No.260503